Banner Box

Thursday, 15 May 2008

Another Day Another Goodie.....

OMG..... I nearly did it again. I've been at the pc since 7am and its now just gone 1am and I still nearly forgot my blog, lol. It just goes to show when I get stuck in how everything else disappears. As KimB would say, I've been having one of those 'blonde' days today and I'm not even blonde, hehe. Ok, before I finally go to bed, and believe me, I sure am ready for my bed today, ha, I'd better get this goody to you or I'll be for the high jump....!
today I have this cute set of shiny acrylic stars for you, some singles and a couple of clusters. Use them as photo corners or sparkle up your lo with tons of them in different sizes etc. Loads of possibilities. Grab them here or click the preview. Have fun. The password is 100freebies

Oh dear me, Sharon, I am so so sorry I got things wrong. What was I thinking??? Nope, don't answer that hehe. For those of you who don't know, I showed a gorgeous lo yesterday and said it was by my Blossom Trudie but it wasn't. It was from our fab Blog reader, Sharon. Sharon pops in most if not every day to catch up and ALWAYS leaves me a lovely message. Thank you so much hun, for all your sweet messages and for your fab lo which we love.

And who was it suggested equal rights and a hundred days for my Grandmother, lol..... I'm taking a LONG holiday after this little lot hahaha but hey, ya never know whats just around the corner in BooLand so....... Watch this space!

Now, I am off to bed so I'll see you all tomorrow (and I promise to try and get tomorrows goody up nice and early) so until then, have a wonderful day and thank you all for your super messages.

Big Hugs

Boo x

7 comments:

Terebene said...

Thank you for these - I can't believe we are coming to the end! It went really fast!

Brenda said...

These stars are so cute! Thanks for sharing.

Maria said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today.

Sharon aka Scrapcat4914 said...

Morning Boo!!!!!
HOPE YOUR SOUND ASLEEP!!!!!!!
TY so very much for these AWESOME stars!!!!!!!!!
It was AWESOME to be consider a BLOSSOM for a little while!!!!! LOL
We all make mistakes I know I sure do & I'm not blond any more either[GRAY]!!!!!!!!!!!!
You sure do need a break after all of this MARVELOUS 100 Days!!!!!!!!!!!!
HUGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OR Scraps said...

Thank you for these lovely stars. You are so talented and definitely deserve a break after all of these wonderful goodies! Thanks again.

xashee's corner said...

Thank you so much for ALLLLLLLL that you share!! i truly LOVE your designs and enjoy your blog! :D HUGS!! Have a GREAT weekend!!!

grambie said...

WOW, everything is just beyond imagination. I have missed quite a few because of hospitalization for over three weeks, so thanks for leaving all the links available. The stars are so appropriate for today because you will always be " My Shining Star."